Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Green Bay Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Green Bay AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Green Bay Wisconsin Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Green Bay WI Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Green Bay Crime Index 34323378.84479.3
 
Green Bay Violent Crimes 558549.4553.5
Green Bay Murders 227
Green Bay Rapes 5049.233.1
Green Bay Robberies 106104.4205.8
Green Bay Aggravated Assaults 400393.8336.5
 
Green Bay Property Crimes 28742829.53906.1
Green Bay Burglaries 687676.4813.2
Green Bay Larceny/Thefts 19861955.22601.7
Green Bay Motor Vehicle Thefts 201197.9501.5
 
Green Bay Arsons 1  3130.52N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Green Bay crime collection area population of 101,574.
  • Green Bay crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Green Bay crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Green Bay

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Green Bay crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Green Bay crime level is worse than national average.

 GREEN BAY STATISTICS
 Green Bay Population: 102313
 Male Population: 50433
 Female Population: 51880
 Households: 41591
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 2.4
Green Bay Population
Green Bay Crime Level:

 MORE WI CRIME STATS
  Milwaukee
  Madison
  Appleton
  Green Bay
  Waukesha
  Oshkosh
  Racine
  Eau Claire
  Janesville
  Kenosha
  Fond du Lac
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement